Korenix - Beijer Electronics Group
JetView Pro
JetPoE
JetNet
JetRock
JetWave
JetBox
JetCard
JetIO
JetConSelection GuideHigh Tech TalkJetCon 3400 Industrial Giga FiberJetCon 2502 Ethernet over VDSL2 ExtenderJetCon 2400 Serial FiberJetCon 2300 100M FiberJetCon 2200 USB SerialJetCon 2100 Serial RS232/422/485JetCon 1300 EtherCAT Fiber
JetPort
USA Comtrol DeviceMaster
Accessories
Professional Demo Box Package
 

Industrial Serial/Ethernet/Fiber Media Converter

  • Industrial RS-232 to RS-422/485 Rail Converter
  • Industrial RS-422/485 isolated Rail Repeater
  • Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Rail Converter
  • 3KV isolation protection
  • Operating temperature -25C to 75C

Selection Guide

 

JetCon 2301 Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
JetCon 2302 Industrial 2-Channel Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
 
 
Ethernet over VDSL Extender
Gigabit Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Interface  
Number of Ports:10/100Base-TX
1
10/100/1000 Base-T
1
2
1
2
Number of Ports:100Base-FX
VDSL 2 x 1
ISDN / POTS x 1
Gigabit SFP
1
2
1
1
(Multi Mode Fiber)    
2KM(JetCon 2301-m/2302-m)
2KM(JetCon 1301-m/1302-m)
(Single Mode Fiber)    
30KM(JetCon 2301-s/2302-s)
30KM(JetCon 1301-s/1302-s)
Number of Serial Ports            
Power Terminal
DC12~48V
DC24V*2 (12~48)
-48V(Option)
DC 10~60V * 2
DC 10~60V * 2
DC18~32V/AC18~27V (JetCon 1301/1302)
DC36~60V(JetCon 1301-48V)
Power Jack
DC12~48V
         
Fault Relay Output  
  •  
  • 1500VAC HIPOT
  • Mechanical            
    Rigid Aluminum Case
  • Case Protection
    IP 30
    IP 31
    IP 30
    IP 30
    IP 31
    IP 31
    Dimensions (unit=mm)
    88(W)x29(H)x114(D)
    55(W)x120(H)x108(D)
    55(W)x120(H)x99(D)
    55(W)x120(H)x99(D)
    30(W)x70(H)x89(D)
    30(W)x111.8(H)x98.2(D)
    Operating Temperature
    -40~70°C
    -25~70°C
    -25~75°C
    (JetCon 2301)
    -40~75°C
    (JetCon 2301-w)
    -25~75°C
    (JetCon 2302)
    -40~75°C
    (JetCon 2302-w)
    -10~70°C
    (JetCon 1301/1301-48V)
    -40~80°C
    (JetCon 1301-w/1301-w(48V)
    -10~70°C
    (JetCon 1302)
    -40~70°C
    (JetCon 1302-w)
    DIN-Rail Kit
    DIN-Rail/Wall mount
  • Protocols            
    Web-based Configuration            
    Windows Utility            
    Secured HTTPS,SSH            
    Link Loss Forwarding  
  •  
  •  
    Switch Mode with Store & Forward
  • Pure Converter Mode    
  • 2-Channel
  •  
    Converter Mode with Auto-change    
  •      
    Modify Cut-through mode    
  •      
    Redundant Dual Ethernet            
    IGMP Snooping            
    Quality of Service
  •        
    SMTP(e-mail warning)            
    Syslog            
    Certifications            
    Regulatory Approvals:
    CE / FCC
  • RoHS / WEEE
  • EN 50121-3-2 Railway EMC    
    Compliance
    Compliance
       

     

     

     
     
    RS 232 to RS 422/485
    RS 232 to RS 422/485
    Fiber Media Converter
    Interface  
    Number of Ports:10/100Base-TX      
    Number of Ports:100Base-FX    
    Serial Fiber
    (Multi Mode Fiber)    
    5KM (JetCon 2401-m)
    (Single Mode Fiber)    
    40KM (JetCon 2401-s)
    Number of Serial Ports
    1x422/485
    1xRS232
    1xRS232 1X422/485 with 3KV Isolation
    RS232/422/485
    Power Terminal
    DC12~48V
    DC12~48V
    DC12~48V
    AC12~32V
    Power Jack      
    Fault Relay Output      
    1500VAC HIPOT      
    Mechanical      
    Rigid Aluminum Case
  • Case Protection
    IP 30
    IP 30
    IP 30
    Dimensions (unit=mm)
    74(W)x24.7(H)x99 (D)
    74(W)x24.7(H)x99 (D)
    74(W)x24.7(H)x99 (D)
    Operating Temperature
    -40~70°C
    -40~70°C
    -20~70°C (JetCon 2401)
    -40~70°C (JetCon 2401-w)
    DIN-Rail Kit
    DIN-Rail/Wall mount
    DIN-Rail/Wall mount
    DIN-Rail/Wall mount
    Protocols      
    Web-based Configuration      
    Windows Utility      
    Secured HTTPS,SSH      
    Link Loss Forwarding      
    Switch Mode with Store & Forward      
    Pure Converter Mode      
    Converter Mode with Auto-change      
    Modify Cut-through mode      
    Redundant Dual Ethernet      
    IGMP Snooping      
    Quality of Service      
    SMTP(e-mail warning)      
    Syslog      
    Certifications      
    Regulatory Approvals:
    CE / FCC
  • RoHS / WEEE
  •