Korenix - Beijer Electronics Group
JetView Pro
JetPoE
JetNet Selection GuideHigh Tech TalkJetNet 6000 Layer3 Gigabit ManagedJetNet 5000 IEC 61850-3 Layer 2/3 Gigabit ManagedJetNet 5000/6000 Layer2 Gigabit ManagedJetNet 4000 Full ManagedJetNet 3000 Entry SwitchJetNet 2000 Slim Switch
JetRock
JetWave
JetBox
JetCard
JetIO
JetCon
JetPort
USA Comtrol DeviceMaster
Accessories
Professional Demo Box Package
 

JetNet Ethernet Switch 3000 Series

JetNet 3018G New!

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 16+2G Gigabit Ethernet Switch 

  • 16 10/100-TX and 2 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1000Base-X)
  • Non-Blocking Switching Performance
  • Supports up to 9,216 bytes Jumbo Frame Packet for secured large file transmission
  • 2 Relay Outputs for Gigabit port Link Failure Detection
  • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence
  • Auto Gigabit RJ-45/SFP module detection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Dual 24V (12-48V) DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature -25~70oC

JetNet 3010G/3010GT

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 7 10/100 TX ports and 3 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports
  • 32Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • Auto Gigabit RJ-45/SFP module detection
  • IEEE 802.1p for Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection
  • -20~70C operating temperature for hazardous environment application

JetNet 3008G New!

JetNet 3008G - Industrial 8-port Full Gigabit Switch

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 8-port Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 9.6K bytes Jumbo frame for large file transmission
  • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Dual DC 12~48V power inputs
  • Port and power event alarm
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -10~70oC

JetNet 3005G New!

JetNet 3005G - Industrial 5-port Full Gigabit Switch

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 5-port Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 9.6K bytes Jumbo frame for large file transmission
  • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Dual DC 12~48V power inputs
  • Port and power event alarm
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -10~70oC

JetNet 3008

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 8 port Fast Ethernet Switch

  • JetNet 3008 V2: 8 ports 10/100 TX redundant Fast Ethernet Switch
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Fault Relay
  • Support 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Redundant power input DC 10~48V
  • Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection
  • -34~70°C operating temperature for hazardous environment application

JetNet 3008f

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 6+2-100FX port Fast Ethernet Switch

  • JetNet 3008f V2: 6 10/100 TX ports and 2 multi-mode or single-mode
    fiber Fast Ethernet Switch
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • Support 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Redundant power input DC 12~48V
  • Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection
  • -25~70°C operating temperature for hazardous environment application
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Fault Relay